Dr. George Steven Siderys
Dr. George S. Siderys
Last updated: Nov 16, 2011

Dr. George S. Siderys

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1063606135

Dr. George S. Siderys M.D.

Family Physician

He is located at 3601 Southwest 160th Avenue Suite 250 in Miramar, FL 33027. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Bunions, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Common Cold, Obesity, Thyroid Disease. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1063606135. Appointment can be made via the phone number (877) 866-7723. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. George Steven Siderys, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. George S. Siderys.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Achilles Tendon Rupture
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Broken Bone
  • Bunions
  • Bursitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Dislocated Ankle
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Hammer Toe
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Metatarsal Surgery
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Morton's Neuroma
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sesamoiditis
  • Sprained Ankle
  • Stress Fracture
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Additional Specialities

  • Foot and Ankle Surgeon

Affiliated practices

VOHRA Wound Physicians
3601 Southwest 160th Avenue
Miramar, 33027 FL
(877) 866-7123

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 240 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jose E. Mendez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 312 12600 Pembroke Road Miramar, 33027, FL
Dr. Abigail Ann Rubin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 47 New Scotland Avenue Albany, 12208, NY
Dr. Enrique M. Ciklik
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2131 Hollywood Boulevard Suite 101 Hollywood, 33020, FL
Dr. Susan Perez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 250 3601 Southwest 160th Avenue Miramar, 33027, FL
Dr. Luis Lee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 250 3601 Southwest 160th Avenue Miramar, 33027, FL
Dr. Erin Corridon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 250 3601 Southwest 160th Avenue Miramar, 33027, FL
Dr. Andrew Craig Dilernia
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 250 3601 Southwest 160th Avenue Miramar, 33027, FL
Dr. Tanya Reeves Richardson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9550 West 167th Street Suite 200 Orland Park, 60467, IL
Dr. Brendon Michael Quinn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 17218 Preston Road Suite 2000 Dallas, 75252, TX
Dr. Magid M. Fahim
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 250 3601 Southwest 160th Avenue Miramar, 33027, FL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. George Steven Siderys accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. George Steven Siderys accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. George Steven Siderys?

Dr. George Steven Siderys's office is located at 3601 Southwest 160th Avenue Suite 250 in Miramar, FL 33027.

What conditions does Dr. George Steven Siderys treat?

Dr. George Steven Siderys provides treatment for Anxiety, Bunions, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Common Cold, Obesity, Thyroid Disease. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. George Steven Siderys have affiliation with practices?

Dr. George Steven Siderys is affiliated with VOHRA Wound Physicians.